About this event
BIG DOG'S LASK BARK DIVISIONAL RACE AT NELSON LEDGES
Part of the
Great Lakes Divisional Championship Series
July 9-10, 2022
EXCITING THINGS HAPPENING AT THIS EVENT!
- Breakfast, lunch, and dinner will be provided to all volunteers!
- Carbotech is sponsoring a chicken dinner Saturday evening for all participants and workers with adult beverages.
- The party will include a Celebration of Life of former NEOHIO Board Member Bob Nick.
- Additional sponsors are providing door prizes at the evening party - you must be present to win.
Event requirements
THANK YOU
for helping out with this and all of the NEOHIO events this (and every) year.
We are looking for more help with all of the departments,
if you know of someone that might like to come out and help
PLEASE
pass their name on to your chief or to the race chairman.
and
THANK YOU
FOR ALL OF YOUR TIME, ENERGY, AND HELP WITH THIS EVENT.
YOU ARE WHAT MAKES THIS POSSIBLE FOR EVERYONE!!!!!!!
CLICK HERE TO READ EVENT SUPPS
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
FRIDAY, July 8, 2021
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM - Registration
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM - Tech Inspection
SATURDAY, July 9, 2021
7:00 AM to 11:00 AM - Registration
7:30 AM - Tech Inspection – scale times will be posted
8:00 AM - 20 Minute practice/qualifying
Followed by:
15 lap or 25 minutes main race – Grid set by fastest time in qualifying
Eligible for points for GLD Championship Series
Lunch – approximately noon
5:00 PM - Participant Celebration! (Celebration of Life
SUNDAY, July 10, 2021
7:00 AM to 9:30 AM – Registration
7:30 AM - Tech Inspection – scale times will be posted
8:00 AM - 12 laps or 18 minutes qualifying race – Grid set by fastest Saturday times
Followed by:
15 laps or 25 minutes main race – Grid set by finish of Sunday qualifying race
Eligible for points for GLD Championship Series
Lunch – approximately noon
In all cases, it is the Driver’s responsibility to be on the grid at the appropriate time.
RACE GROUPS
Group 1: FV, F5, FST, FF, CFF
Group 2: SRF, SRF3, SR
Group 3: ITS, ITR, ITA, IT7, STU, STL, SPU
Group 4: ASR, P1, P2, PX, S2, FA, FC, CFC, FX, FS, FE, FE2
Group 5: SM, SM5
Group 6: EP, FP, HP, GTL, LEG, B-Spec, T3, T4, ITB, ITC
Group 7: GT-1, GT-2, GT-3, GTA, GTX, SP, ITE, AS, T1, T2, V8RRS