Divisional 23-R-59525
94
entries
Group 1
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | B-Spec (Both) | Kenosha, WI | Stuckey Construction/ Root Engineering Services | ||
12 | B-Spec (Both) | Sagola, MI | Evergreen Heights, Mazda, Hankook, G-loc Brakes | ||
64 | B-Spec (Both) | Little Suamico, WI | Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes | ||
105 | B-Spec (Both) | appleton, WI | fox valley sports car club | ||
40 | MA
Mike Anderson | ITA (Sat) | Chicago, IL | ||
43 | ITA (Sun) | St. Charles, IL | May Motorsport / Gearjammer Racing | ||
43 | ITA (Sat) | Waukesha, WI | May Motorsports | ||
55 | JG
Jeremy Goldberger | ITA (Both) | Deerfield, IL | ||
122 | AS
Austin Smith | ITA (Both) | Grafton, WI | Tight Squeeze Racing | |
58 | ITS (Both) | Geneseo, IL | Hale Printing | ||
8 | BK
Brian Kite | SMT (Both) | West Bend, WI | ||
46 | SMT (Both) | Hinsdale, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
94 | SH
Sean Hayes | SMT (Sat) | Naperville, IL | Advanced Autosports | |
06 | T2 (Both) | Barrington, IL | Team Egeland Motorsport | ||
142 | DN
David Newman | T2 (Both) | Streamwood, IL | ||
60 | MG
Matthew Gerdisch | T3 (Both) | Mequon, WI | Advanced Autosports |
Class totals: B-Spec: 4ITA: 5ITS: 1SMT: 3T2: 2T3: 1
Group 2
18
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | SRF3 (Both) | long grove, IL | |||
02 | CP
Chris Prevenas | SRF3 (Both) | Cedar Rapids, IA | Elite Autosport | |
2 | SR
Steve Ross | SRF3 (Sun) | highland park, IL | ||
4 | SRF3 (Both) | Lake Barrington, IL | |||
5 | SRF3 (Both) | Barrington Hills, IL | Mako Networks | ||
6 | SRF3 (Both) | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
06 | DT
Dave Tatge | SRF3 (Both) | Glenview, IL | Warehouse Direct Workplace Solutions | |
7 | SRF3 (Both) | Chicago, IL | Addison STL / Elite Autosport | ||
15 | SRF3 (Both) | Barrington, IL | Clueless Racing | ||
24 | KP
Ken Peterson | SRF3 (Both) | LaCrosse, WI | Elite Autosports | |
34 | SRF3 (Both) | Belvidere, IL | LL Loughead - DDS Inc., 1932-2017 | ||
36 | KT
Kelly Toombs | SRF3 (Both) | Leawood, KS | KC Racing | |
37 | SRF3 (Both) | Iowa City, IA | Elite Autosport Inc | ||
54 | CF
Chris Funk | SRF3 (Both) | Kansas City, MO | KC RACING | |
65 | SRF3 (Both) | Winnetka, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
79 | SG
Steven Greenhill | SRF3 (Both) | libertyville , IL | Blackhawk Motors / Elite Autosport | |
146 | KC
Kirk Collier | SRF3 (Both) | Overland Park, KS | KC Racing | |
171 | SRF3 (Both) | Oshkosh, WI | Jacobs Design Homes, Elite Autospost |
Group 3
34
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | DS
Daniel Stalzer | GTL (Both) | Plainfield, IL | ||
6 | JE
Jett Ebben | SM (Both) | Appleton, WI | Lamers Racing, G-Loc, Mazda | |
8 | SM (Both) | Jacksonville, Fl | Dan Kite Pinstriping | ||
10 | SM (Both) | Chicago, IL | Yellow Pad Homes | ||
11 | MN
Matthew Novak | SM (Both) | Bartlett, IL | ||
17 | PG
Paul Gilbert | SM (Both) | Davenport, IA | SmithAutoDavenport.com | |
23 | QD
Quinton Doerr | SM (Both) | Waterloo, IL | ||
26 | SM (Both) | Downers Grove, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
33 | EH
Erick Hallick | SM (Both) | SHOREWOOD, IL | ||
36 | BF
Benjamin Ficht | SM (Both) | Downers Grove, IL | KB Racing | |
39 | SM (Both) | Oakbrook Terrace, IL | Advanced Autosports/ M.O. Graphics | ||
40 | MA
Mike Anderson | SM (Sat) | Chicago, IL | ||
43 | SM (Sun) | St. Charles, IL | May Motorsport / Gearjammer Racing | ||
43 | SM (Sat) | Waukesha, WI | May Motorsports | ||
46 | SM (Both) | Hinsdale, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
52 | JM
Joseph Miklos | SM (Sun) | Lockport, il | ||
55 | SM (Both) | Deerfield, IL | |||
58 | SM (Both) | Geneseo, IL | Hale Printing | ||
61 | DS
Dan Sager | SM (Both) | Allen Park, MI | ||
62 | SM (Both) | Chicago, IL | |||
72 | GT
Gary Traverso | SM (Sat) | Sarasota, FL | ||
89 | RG
Robert Groselak | SM (Both) | Hinsdale, IL | ||
94 | SH
Sean Hayes | SM (Both) | Naperville, IL | Advanced Autosports | |
97 | AK
Alex Kouklakis | SM (Both) | Merrillville, IN | VISION QUEST | |
99 | EJ
Ethan Jacobs | SM (Both) | Oshkosh, WI | Jacobs Design Homes | |
122 | AS
Austin Smith | SM (Both) | Grafton, WI | Tight Squeeze Racing | |
142 | KG
Kyle Greenhill | SM (Both) | libertyville, IL | Blackhawk Motors / advanced Autosports | |
162 | SM (Both) | Mundelein, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
189 | SM (Both) | Mokena, IL | Race Untamed | ||
194 | DT
Dino Tamvakis | SM (Both) | Westmont, IL | Lake Street Auto Elmhurst | |
67 | SK
Shawn Kazda | STU (Both) | Glenbeulah, WI | Entropy Racing | |
111 | JC
Jared Cromas | STU (Both) | West Chicago, IL | Chris' Customs | |
113 | STU (Both) | Geneva, IL | T.F.B. Motorsports | ||
126 | DB
D J Brabec | STU (Sat) | Fox River Grove, IL | Wolf Racing |
Class totals: GTL: 1SM: 29STU: 4
Group 4
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SR
Steve Ross | SRF (Both) | highland park, IL | ||
05 | SRF (Both) | Lisle, IL | |||
11 | SRF (Both) | Larsen, WI | P and B Motorsports | ||
16 | SRF (Both) | Appleton, WI | Elite Autosport | ||
44 | JP
Jeffrey Perkins | SRF (Both) | Pewaukee, WI | Elite Autosports | |
45 | BT
Brian Tanner | SRF (Both) | Saint Louis, MO | Team Mickey / Elite Autosports | |
55 | SRF (Both) | Grafton, WI |
Group 5
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | CFF (Both) | Arlington Heights, IL | |||
5 | FA (Both) | Frankfort, IL | Morrall Motorsports | ||
7 | CM
Charles Meagher | FA (Both) | Glen Ellyn, IL | Havoc Motorsports | |
25 | FA (Sun) | Lakemoor, IL | Modern Flooring / Havoc Motorsports / PROvision Floors | ||
29 | FA (Both) | Cedarburg, WI | Havoc Motorsport | ||
32 | FA (Both) | North Barrington, IL | Havoc Motorsport | ||
46 | FA (Both) | Saint Charles, IL | Signature Production Group | ||
50 | HE
Hayden Eade | FC (Both) | Barrington, IL | ||
23 | TS
Tazio Stefanelli | FF (Both) | Rockford, IL | Millennium Forms, Two Dogg | |
33 | DC
Demetrios Constantinidis | FF (Both) | Chicago, IL | Constant Racing | |
81 | TB
Theodore Burns | FF (Both) | Fitchburg, WI | Kellymoss Inc | |
99 | KD
Ken De Nault | FX (Both) | Cedar Falls, IA | H C C L RAILROAD |
Class totals: CFF: 1FA: 6FC: 1FF: 3FX: 1
Group 6
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | AS (Both) | New Lenox, IL | Saddlebred Cellars Vineyard | ||
00 | EP (Sat) | Zion, IL | Bentysial Health / Dukas Auto Repair | ||
01 | EP (Sat) | Zion, IL | Bentysial Health - Dukas Auto Repair | ||
24 | RD
Rick Dittman | GT1 (Sat) | Lincolnshire, IL | RDE | |
71 | GT2 (Sat) | Naperville, IL | Aesthetic Detail Studio/ Leopard Elite Motorsport | ||
32 | BP
Bill Prietzel | GTA (Both) | Hubertus, Wi | Quality Auto Repair Inc / Central Services | |
77 | ITE1 (Sun) | Pine Island, MN | B.J. Motorsports/Samaritan Tire |
Class totals: AS: 1EP: 2GT1: 1GT2: 1GTA: 1ITE1: 1
Prep Shop
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Worker - Friday
17
entries
Flagging & Communications
4
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-F&C (Natl) | Bolingbrook, IL | |
JR
Jeffery Reglin | Worker-F&C (Natl) | Dixon, IL |
Worker-F&C (New) | East Troy, WI | |
RV
Roger Vilmur | Worker-F&C (Divl) | Palatine, IL |
Race Chair
1
entry
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
WM
Warren Munson | Worker-R Chair (Sr) | Utica, IL |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-Reg (Natl) | Morrison, IL | |
HM
Helga Meyer | Worker-Reg (Natl) | Munster, IN |
Worker-Reg (Divl) | Inverness, IL |
Steward
3
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KC
Karen Crider | Worker-Stew (Natl) | DeWitt, MI |
Worker-Stew (Natl) | Rockford, IL | |
EL
Edward Locke | Worker-Stew (Divl) | Elmhurst, IL |
Tech Inspection
4
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RG
Ric Green | Worker-Tech (Regl) | Morrison, Il |
Worker-Tech (Natl) | Blue Island, IL | |
Worker-Tech (Regl) | MCHENRY, IL | |
JP
John Palanchar | Worker-Tech (Natl) | Oak Lawn, IL |
Timing & Scoring
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SS
Susan Schuster | Worker-T&S (Divl) | Menomonee Falls, WI |
TS
Tobin Schuster | Worker-T&S (Natl) | Menomonee Falls, WI |
Worker - Saturday
52
entries
Course Marshal
3
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-Course (Natl) | Prospect Heights, IL | |
Worker-Course (Natl) | Itasca, IL | |
Worker-Course (Natl) | Mequon, WI |
Emergency Services
1
entry
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-Emer (Natl) | Oak Lawn, IL |
Flagging & Communications
16
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-F&C (Regl) | Buffalo Grove, IL | |
Worker-F&C (Regl) | Charleston , IL | |
DF
Don Faems | Worker-F&C (Natl) | Arlington Heights, IL |
LH
Lon Hake | Worker-F&C (Natl) | Maple Park, IL |
Worker-F&C (Divl) | Chicago, IL | |
KJ
Kim Joiner | Worker-F&C (Natl) | Glen Ellyn, IL |
Worker-F&C (Natl) | Urbana, IL | |
WM
William Merchantz | Worker-F&C (New) | Lockport, IL |
Worker-F&C (Natl) | Bolingbrook, IL | |
JR
Jeffery Reglin | Worker-F&C (Natl) | Dixon, IL |
Worker-F&C (New) | East Troy, WI | |
Worker-F&C (Natl) | Hoffman Estates, IL | |
JS
James Stacey | Worker-F&C (Regl) | Naperville, IL |
DS
David Sullivan | Worker-F&C (Natl) | Willowbrook, IL |
RV
Roger Vilmur | Worker-F&C (Divl) | Palatine, IL |
GW
Geoff Woolston | Worker-F&C (Regl) | Shoreview, MN |
Grid
4
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JM
Jim Maloney | Worker-Grid (Natl) | Schaumburg, IL |
Worker-Grid (Natl) | Aurora, il | |
Worker-Grid (Regl) | Aurora, il | |
DZ
Dory Zientara | Worker-Grid (Natl) | Elgin, IL |
Pace Car
3
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Work-PaceCar (New) | Evanston, IL | |
GL
George Laws | Work-PaceCar (Natl) | Western Springs, IL |
JN
John (Jack) Novak | Work-PaceCar (Natl) | Inverness, IL |
Pit
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
Dennis Bednar | Worker-Pit (Natl) | Huntley, IL |
Worker-Pit (Divl) | MCHENRY, IL |
Race Chair
1
entry
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
WM
Warren Munson | Worker-R Chair (Natl) | Utica, IL |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-Reg (Natl) | Morrison, IL | |
HM
Helga Meyer | Worker-Reg (Natl) | Munster, IN |
Starter
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PF
Pat (Patricia) Foss | Worker-Starter (Natl) | Marion, IA |
WF
Wayne Foss | Worker-Starter (Natl) | Marion, IA |
Steward
9
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KC
Kevin Coulter | Worker-Stew (Natl) | Woodridge, IL |
KC
Karen Crider | Worker-Stew (Natl) | DeWitt, MI |
Worker-Stew (Natl) | Rockford, IL | |
DK
Dave Karling | Worker-Stew (Natl) | Hanover Park, IL |
EL
Edward Locke | Worker-Stew (Divl) | Elmhurst, IL |
JM
James Marinangel | Worker-Stew (Regl) | McHenry, IL |
JM
John Maurus | Worker-Stew (Regl) | Hanover, IL |
Worker-Stew (Natl) | Park Falls, WI | |
RW
Rob Woolston | Worker-Stew (Natl) | Saint Paul, MN |
Tech Inspection
4
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RG
Ric Green | Worker-Tech (Regl) | Morrison, Il |
Worker-Tech (Natl) | Blue Island, IL | |
JP
John Palanchar | Worker-Tech (Natl) | Oak Lawn, IL |
JZ
James Zientara | Worker-Tech (Divl) | Elgin, IL |
Timing & Scoring
5
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John Bobek | Worker-T&S (Divl) | Chicago, IL |
Worker-T&S (Natl) | Rockford, IL | |
JS
Janet Schmuck | Worker-T&S (Divl) | Hoffman Estates, il |
SS
Susan Schuster | Worker-T&S (Divl) | Menomonee Falls, WI |
TS
Tobin Schuster | Worker-T&S (Natl) | Menomonee Falls, WI |
Worker - Sunday
52
entries
Course Marshal
3
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-Course (Natl) | Prospect Heights, IL | |
Worker-Course (Natl) | Itasca, IL | |
Worker-Course (Natl) | Mequon, WI |
Emergency Services
1
entry
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-Emer (Natl) | Oak Lawn, IL |
Flagging & Communications
16
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Rick Bentson | Worker-F&C (Natl) | Orland Park, IL |
Worker-F&C (Regl) | Buffalo Grove, IL | |
Worker-F&C (Regl) | Charleston , IL | |
LH
Lon Hake | Worker-F&C (Natl) | Maple Park, IL |
KJ
Kim Joiner | Worker-F&C (Natl) | Glen Ellyn, IL |
Worker-F&C (Natl) | Urbana, IL | |
WM
William Merchantz | Worker-F&C (New) | Lockport, IL |
Worker-F&C (Natl) | Bolingbrook, IL | |
JR
Jeffery Reglin | Worker-F&C (Natl) | Dixon, IL |
Worker-F&C (New) | East Troy, WI | |
Worker-F&C (Natl) | Hoffman Estates, IL | |
WS
William Simmering | Worker-F&C (New) | Urbana, IL |
JS
James Stacey | Worker-F&C (Regl) | Naperville, IL |
DS
David Sullivan | Worker-F&C (Natl) | Willowbrook, IL |
RV
Roger Vilmur | Worker-F&C (Divl) | Palatine, IL |
GW
Geoff Woolston | Worker-F&C (Regl) | Shoreview, MN |
Grid
4
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JM
Jim Maloney | Worker-Grid (Natl) | Schaumburg, IL |
Worker-Grid (Natl) | Aurora, il | |
Worker-Grid (Regl) | Aurora, il | |
DZ
Dory Zientara | Worker-Grid (Natl) | Elgin, IL |
Pace Car
3
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Work-PaceCar (New) | Evanston, IL | |
GL
George Laws | Work-PaceCar (Natl) | Western Springs, IL |
JN
John (Jack) Novak | Work-PaceCar (Natl) | Inverness, IL |
Pit
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
Dennis Bednar | Worker-Pit (Natl) | Huntley, IL |
Worker-Pit (Divl) | MCHENRY, IL |
Race Chair
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
OA
Olaf Abrahamson | Worker-R Chair (Divl) | Oak Lawn, IL |
WM
Warren Munson | Worker-R Chair (Natl) | Utica, IL |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-Reg (Natl) | Morrison, IL | |
HM
Helga Meyer | Worker-Reg (Natl) | Munster, IN |
Starter
2
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PF
Pat (Patricia) Foss | Worker-Starter (Natl) | Marion, IA |
WF
Wayne Foss | Worker-Starter (Natl) | Marion, IA |
Steward
8
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KC
Kevin Coulter | Worker-Stew (Natl) | Woodridge, IL |
KC
Karen Crider | Worker-Stew (Natl) | DeWitt, MI |
Worker-Stew (Natl) | Rockford, IL | |
DK
Dave Karling | Worker-Stew (Natl) | Hanover Park, IL |
EL
Edward Locke | Worker-Stew (Divl) | Elmhurst, IL |
JM
John Maurus | Worker-Stew (Regl) | Hanover, IL |
Worker-Stew (Natl) | Park Falls, WI | |
RW
Rob Woolston | Worker-Stew (Natl) | Saint Paul, MN |
Tech Inspection
4
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RG
Ric Green | Worker-Tech (Regl) | Morrison, Il |
Worker-Tech (Natl) | Blue Island, IL | |
JP
John Palanchar | Worker-Tech (Divl) | Oak Lawn, IL |
JZ
James Zientara | Worker-Tech (Divl) | Elgin, IL |
Timing & Scoring
5
entries
Name | Class Modifier | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John Bobek | Worker-T&S (Divl) | Chicago, IL |
Worker-T&S (Natl) | Rockford, IL | |
JS
Janet Schmuck | Worker-T&S (Divl) | Hoffman Estates, il |
SS
Susan Schuster | Worker-T&S (Divl) | Menomonee Falls, WI |
TS
Tobin Schuster | Worker-T&S (Natl) | Menomonee Falls, WI |