Entry List
2022 Segments
91
entries
1st Event Ever!
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | 1 (N) | Blasdell, NY | |||
31 | PM
Paul Mertzlufft | 1 (N) | East Aurora , NY | ||
37 | 1 (N) | Lockport, NY | |||
38 | 1 (N) | Buffalo, NY | |||
48 | NC
Nathan Coughlin | 1 (N) | hamburg, NY | ||
52 | BZ
Brian Ziolo | 1 (N) | Hamburg, NY | ||
68 | FM
Franklin Meyer | 1 (N) | Eden, NY | ||
121 | DJ
Dustin Johnson | 1 (N) | Gerry, NY | Evident detail & tint | |
149 | JD
Jonathan Duffy | 1 (N) | Angola, NY | ||
313 | 1 (N) | Buffalo, NY | Nons |
Novice Stock
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | SB
Sean Basil | NS | buffalo, NY | ||
42 | NS | Orchard Park, NY | |||
50 | RS
Roger Smith | NS | Clarence Center, NY | ||
111 | JS
John Swapceinski | NS | Bergen, NY | WIFE | |
734 | NS | Russell, PA |
Novice Modified
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | AP
Anthony Perez | NM | Buffalo, NY | ||
59 | FS
Frederick Starr | NM | Pendleton, NY | ||
66 | JK
James Kessler | NM | Buffalo, NY | ||
70 | HK
Henry Kuter | NM | Darien Center, NY | ||
75 | NM | ransomville, NY | |||
78 | NM | Lancaster, NY | |||
86 | RM
Rohan Matthews | NM | Hamburg, NY | ||
92 | NM | Buffalo, NY | Bubly | ||
209 | JH
Joseph Hallifax | NM | gasport, NY | ||
331 | NM | Clarence, NY | |||
341 | NM | Blue Bell, PA | Hobgoblin Racing Co. | ||
400 | NM | Hamburg, NY | Weller’s Machine and Supply | ||
420 | NM | Orchard Park, NY | |||
689 | NM | Eden, NY |
Pro (All Classes)
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JV
Joel Voigt | P (CAMC) | CHEEKTOWAGA, NY | Frumusa Performance, Black Label Tuning | |
55 | P (SSC) | Grand Island, NY | ASI Signage Innovations | ||
79 | P (DS) | Lackawanna, NY | Git Gud Racing | ||
88 | P (AS) | Farmington, NY | StranoParts.com & Poor Life Choices | ||
91 | BJ
Brett Jones | P (BS) | Buffalo, NY | ||
197 | DP
Dave Potocki | P (DS) | Buffalo, NY | stranoparts.com | |
198 | SH
Shaun Hallam | P (STS) | PENFIELD, NY | Redshift Motorsports |
Street 1 (SS,AS,BS,CS,ES,FS)
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | S1 (CS) | Brockport, NY | |||
6 | JK
Joshua Khreis | S1 (BS) | Grand Island, NY | ||
14 | DP
Derek Palmerton | S1 (CS) | West Seneca, NY | Cream Logistics | |
40 | IS
Inder Singh | S1 (AS) | Buffalo, NY | ||
41 | S1 (ES) | Buffalo, NY | |||
49 | S1 (CS) | MACHIAS, NY | Clean-Conceptz | ||
67 | S1 (ES) | Cicero, NY | Storage Off Season | ||
96 | BJ
Bruce Jones | S1 (BS) | North Tonawanda, NY | Thanks Brett! | |
110 | GD
Gary Doster | S1 (ES) | Orchard Park, NY | ||
115 | S1 (AS) | Buffalo, NY | |||
148 | S1 (BS) | Wilson, NY | |||
222 | S1 (AS) | Webster, NY |
Street 2 (DS,GS,HS)
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | S2 (DS) | Amherst, NY | |||
13 | SS
Seth Szczypierowski | S2 (DS) | West Seneca, NY | ||
23 | S2 (HS) | Webster, NY | Social Security Administration | ||
61 | S2 (GS) | Durham, NC | Todd Freeman, Geneva Coach Inc. | ||
123 | S2 (DS) | Hamburg, NY | |||
219 | S2 (GS) | Orchard Park, NY | |||
271 | DG
David Griffin | S2 (GS) | Hamburg, NY | ||
716 | S2 (HS) | Akron, NY |
Street Touring / SSC
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | T (STR) | Orchard Park, NY | Larsen's Biscuits | ||
21 | T (STH) | Lockport, NY | |||
35 | MO
Mike Orego | T (STS) | Amherst, NY | ||
44 | LK
Leon Koshcheyev | T (STX) | Buffalo, NY | ||
54 | JA
Jean-Pierre Aubertin | T (STH) | Williamsville, NY | ||
71 | MK
Matt Klimek | T (STR) | Buffalo, NY | ||
74 | T (STU) | Orchard Park, NY | |||
95 | MS
Muaaz Sheikh | T (STH) | Buffalo, NY | ||
101 | SP
Scott Prior | T (STU) | Rochester, NY | My Wife | |
138 | T (STU) | Buffalo, NY | |||
155 | T (SSC) | Grand Island, NY | ASI Signage Innovations | ||
220 | JM
Jason Morse | T (STR) | Farmington, NY | ||
444 | T (STX) | Akron, NY | www.stranoparts.com, Toyota Racing Development | ||
666 | T (STU) | Kenmore, NY | |||
813 | MC
Mike Cross | T (STX) | North Collins , NY | ||
876 | T (STS) | TONAWANDA, NY | Leroy Engineering and PRD |
Street Prepared / Street Modified / SSR
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | DM
Drew McWhirter | $ (DSP) | Buffalo, NY | ||
100 | DC
Daniel Cook | $ (SM) | Buffalo, NY | Precision Race Dynamics LLC | |
700 | AU
Andrew Urbanski | $ (SM) | West Seneca, NY |
Street Prep, Street Mod, SSR, Modified, Prepared
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | M (DM) | Bennington, NY | Uncle Kunkel Racing | ||
128 | AZ
Andrew Ziolo | M (EP) | East Amherst, NY | ||
140 | AM
Aric Moench | M (EP) | Buffalo, NY | ||
199 | M (DM) | Corning, NY | Uncle Kunkel Racing |
CAM/XS
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | AH
Andrew Hutchison | X (XB) | Tonawanda, NY | ||
98 | TL
Tim Lampke | X (XA) | Cheektowaga, NY | only eating ramen noodles for the next 5 years | |
188 | CP
Christian Peehler | X (XB) | Tonawanda, NY | ||
227 | DF
Dennis Fedorishin | X (XA) | Amherst, NY | ||
228 | JB
Jack Basil | X (CAMC) | Orchard Park, NY | ||
317 | X (XA) | East Amherst, NY | None | ||
710 | JS
Joshua Supry | X (XA) | Buffalo, NY | ||
777 | X (CAMC) | Buffalo, NY | |||
887 | PV
Patrick Voit | X (XB) | LOCKPORT, NY |
NORA Club
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | BG
Bhaskar Gopalakrishnan | NC (SSP) | East Amherst, NY | ||
333 | NC (CS) | Buffalo, NY | |||
500 | CG
Chris Giarratani | NC (CAMC) | East Amherst, NY |